Thermostat Installation

Thermostat Installation

Upgrade to a smart thermostat and optimize your energy usage. Our technicians specialize in installing the latest technology to improve your home's comfort and efficiency.

📞 (656) 246-1188 — Call Now

Professional Thermostat Installation

Upgrade to a smart thermostat and optimize your energy usage. Our technicians specialize in installing the latest technology to improve your home's comfort and efficiency. Our experienced team at ColdUrbano AC Repair Apollo Beach delivers outstanding results for every client in Apollo Beach and surrounding areas.

Contact us today to schedule your HVAC service. We offer free estimates and flexible scheduling to fit your needs.

How We Handle Thermostat Installation

No two Thermostat Installation situations are identical, so we don't pretend otherwise. Our Thermostat Installation process is straightforward: thorough assessment, transparent pricing, expert execution, and a final quality check. We'll explain everything before we start and keep you updated throughout.

Why Apollo Beach Residents Choose Us for Thermostat Installation

✓
Fully Insured

Fully bonded and insured.

✓
Satisfaction Guarantee

We stand behind every job until you're completely satisfied.

✓
Local Team

Based in Apollo Beach, not a call center three states away.

✓
Transparent Pricing

Written estimates before any work begins. No hidden fees.

✓
Fair, Upfront Pricing

The price we quote is the price you pay. No scope creep, no change orders unless you approve them.

✓
Senior Tech on Every Job

Thermostat Installation is handled by experienced technicians, not just whoever's available.

Thermostat Installation Across FL

We serve Apollo Beach and surrounding communities including Apollo Beach, Tampa, Saint Petersburg, Bradenton, Clearwater, Ruskin, Sun City Center, Gibsonton. If you're in the area, we can get to you quickly. Call (656) 246-1188 for a free assessment — we'll give you an honest evaluation, not a sales pitch.

The Apollo Beach area — with its sandy with limestone base and tropical/subtropical humid climate — creates specific conditions that affect how we approach our work. Flooding is a recurring factor we've learned to anticipate and plan around through years of experience serving Apollo Beach and surrounding communities.

ColdUrbano AC Repair Apollo Beach team

Trusted for Thermostat Installation

Certified crews, transparent pricing, and work we stand behind.

Call (656) 246-1188

Equipment Built for Thermostat Installation

Professional Equipment
Professional Equipment
Specialized Tools
Specialized Tools
Service Fleet
Service Fleet
Company Vehicle
Company Vehicle

Our Thermostat Installation Work

Thermostat Installation - Project 1
Thermostat Installation - Project 2
Thermostat Installation - Project 3
Thermostat Installation - Project 4

What Apollo Beach Customers Say About Our Thermostat Installation

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ 4.4 based on 17 customer reviews
⭐⭐⭐⭐
2 months ago

"Best experience with a contractor I've ever had. ColdUrbano showed up when they said they would, did excellent work, and cleaned up after themselves."

M

Melissa E.

Verified Customer

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
2 weeks ago

"I contacted ColdUrbano for a second opinion on a costly repair another company suggested. Turns out my unit just needed a quick fix. They saved me a ton of money and made my home comfortable again!"

R

Ryan W.

Verified Customer

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
4 months ago

"I called ColdUrbano on a hot afternoon when my AC unit suddenly decided to stop working. They came out really quick and had it fixed in no time, which was such a lifesaver for me and my two kids!"

E

Emily R.

Verified Customer

Thermostat Installation — Frequently Asked Questions

Are you licensed and insured?
Yes — fully licensed, bonded, and insured for your protection.
What areas do you serve?
We serve Apollo Beach and surrounding communities including Apollo Beach, Tampa, Saint Petersburg, Bradenton, Clearwater, Ruskin, Sun City Center, Gibsonton.
Do you offer free estimates?
Yes. We provide detailed written estimates before starting any work. Call (656) 246-1188 to schedule.
What areas do you cover besides Apollo Beach?
We serve Apollo Beach and the surrounding region including Apollo Beach, Tampa, Saint Petersburg, Bradenton, Clearwater, Ruskin, Sun City Center, Gibsonton. Call (656) 246-1188 to confirm coverage for your exact address.
How do I book Thermostat Installation?
Call (656) 246-1188 or use our online booking form. For emergencies, our line is answered 24/7 — a real person, never a robo-menu.
How do I prepare for Thermostat Installation?
Before our Thermostat Installation technicians arrive, clear access to the work area if possible and secure pets in another room. Everything else we handle. A full prep checklist is emailed with your appointment confirmation.

Need Help Right Now?

We answer 24/7. Call now and a real person will pick up.

Emergency Service Available

Need Thermostat Installation?

Our team is ready to help. Call now for a free estimate.

📞 (656) 246-1188
✓ Available 24/7 ✓ Fully Insured ✓ Same-Day Service